Eng
|
De
pop-up close
Imprint

AGMG LLC
Ukraine, Tscherkassy, Odesska str. 11/3
18000

Company Headquarters and District Court:

VAT ID:

Founder & Managing Director:
Maxim Goncharov
mg@amgm.io     |     +380634608833
pop-up close
Privacy Policy

Data protection
The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. As a rule, you can use our website without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible. We reserve the right to adjust the content of this data protection notice from time to time. It is therefore advisable to review this document at regular intervals.

General notice and mandatory information
Designation of the responsible body
The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

AGMG LLC
Ukraine, Tscherkassy, Odesska str. 11/3
18000

The responsible body decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, contact details, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your already given consent at any time. An informal email notification is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority
As a data subject, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a breach of data protection law. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. It is made available in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion
You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, their recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, the right to correct, block or delete this data at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions. You can contact us at any time using the contact options listed in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

SSL or TLS encryption
For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as the website operator, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. This means that data that you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the "https: //" address line of your browser and by the lock symbol in the browser line.

Cookies
To make visiting our website attractive and to use certain functions (e.g. increasing user-friendliness, legibility, arrangement of the content, delivery

To enable individualized content and functions), we rely on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted again after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and enable us or our partner companies to recognize your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies). You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide whether to accept them or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. If you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Below you will find information on the most common browsers. Further instructions can be found in your operating manuals or on the websites of the browser manufacturers. If you only want to allow cookies to be written for certain websites - in this case for our website - please proceed as follows (e.g. with Internet Explorer):

1. Select the "Extras" function in the top menu bar.
2. In the submenu click on "Internet Options" and then on "Privacy".
3. Now select "Sites" in the lower section.
4. Then enter www.agmg.io and click on "Allow".
5. Finally just confirm with "OK".

Google Analytics
Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of the web analysis service is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses "cookies." These are small text files that your web browser saves on your device and that enable website usage to be analyzed. Information generated by cookies about your use of our website is transmitted to a Google server and stored there. The server location is usually the USA. Google Analytics cookies are set on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize our website and, if necessary, advertising. IP anonymization We use Google Analytics in conjunction with the IP anonymization function. It ensures that Google shortens your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. There may be exceptional cases in which Google transmits the full IP address to a server in the USA and abbreviates it there. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to create reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. Browser plug-in The setting of cookies by your web browser can be prevented. However, this could limit some functions of our website. You can also prevent the collection of data regarding your website usage including your IP address and subsequent processing by Google. You can do this by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Objection to data collection You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to our website: Deactivate Google Analytics. Details on how to handle user data in Google Analytics can be found in the data

Google Privacy Policy:https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. Order processing In order to fully comply with the statutory data protection requirements, we have concluded an order processing contract with Google. Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics Our website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. It can be used to create reports that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. It is not possible to assign the data to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time. You can do this via the ad settings in your Google account or by generally prohibiting the collect ion of your data by Google Analytics, as explained in the section “Objection to data collection”.

If you have further questions about the processing of your personal data or the exercise of one of the rights available to you, please send us an email to mg (at) agmg.io

00

Solutions, products and creative of the new generation

Advertising and promotion

We are known all about trends and complex approach that are makes it
possible for customers and potential clients to become acquainted
with your product personally with the help of technologies for example webAR.

MVP development and service prototypes

Bring your idea to life with the creating of minimum viable product and prototypes to move your start-up or project to the next stage using any technology available on market.

AR solutions

Make your brand stand out and let your customers say "WOW!" The world's leading companies use augmented reality to increase awareness and stand out from competitors.

3D
Motion
Graphic

High quality assets, motion design, 3D development and perfect graphics are "must have" for successful brands or projects with the strict requirements.

Projects Megafon "Start"

A long-term platform for students to engage in education through interactive formats and gamification. The project is based on a chatbot that communicates with users and conducts their personalized training in one of the selected courses. In the process of training, the student earns titles that can be viewed in augmented reality by pointing at special brand posters in universities or in the any horizontal plane.

Projects
Sberbank "8 March"

Easy and win-win postcard mechanics for March 8 animated by augmented reality. Sberbank clients congratulated their women on the campaign website and presented them with bouquets of flowers in augmented reality. To view, you do not need to install the application, just go to the site. Bouquets are placed on any horizontal plane.

Results of the project:

  • 1 200 000 visitors
  • 158,000 gifts created
  • 286,000 gifts opened in AR
  • 149,000 shared gifts

Maxim
Goncharov
CEO

Feel free to contact us any time about any question.
Cherkasy, Ukraine